Kenosha County Championships
Kenosha County Championships
September 27, 2018
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 97 Trey Meier Kenosha Indian Trail 16:19.8 5:16/M 11
2 2 26 Garrett Olson Kenosha Bradford 16:34.5 5:21/M 12
3 3 44 Micah Anderson Kenosha Christian Life 17:10.2 5:32/M 11
4 4 206 Richard Schaefer Shoreland Lutheran 17:11.6 5:33/M 11
5 5 19 Sam Herzog Kenosha Bradford 17:12.7 5:33/M 12
6 6 227 Will Allen Westosha Central 17:18.6 5:35/M 9
7 7 84 Tonatiuh Chavez Kenosha Indian Trail 17:24.7 5:37/M 11
8 8 141 Luke Nuzzo Kenosha St. Joseph 17:27.4 5:38/M 12
9 9 22 Brandon Knick Kenosha Bradford 17:30.3 5:39/M 12
10 10 366 Alex Wank Wilmot Union 17:36.1 5:41/M 12
11 11 24 Jacob Marker Kenosha Bradford 17:40.2 5:42/M 11
12 12 360 Jordan Paulsen Wilmot Union 17:40.5 5:42/M 12
13 13 83 Connor Calara Kenosha Indian Trail 17:45.6 5:44/M 12
14 14 103 Mason Scoggin Kenosha Indian Trail 17:45.6 5:44/M 11
15 15 131 Nick Harron Kenosha St. Joseph 17:45.9 5:44/M 12
16 16 100 Connell Rooney Kenosha Indian Trail 17:46.2 5:44/M 12
17 17 101 Eric Salgado Kenosha Indian Trail 17:47.0 5:44/M 9
18 18 90 Garrett Hatch Kenosha Indian Trail 17:51.8 5:45/M 11
19 (> 7) 95 Keegan Meier Kenosha Indian Trail 17:53.6 5:46/M 9
20 19 365 Leif Triller Wilmot Union 18:07.3 5:51/M 12
21 20 182 Caleb Neill Kenosha Tremper 18:09.0 5:51/M 12
22 21 367 Blake Zager Wilmot Union 18:12.6 5:52/M 11
23 (> 7) 86 Evan Edwards Kenosha Indian Trail 18:13.1 5:53/M 12
24 22 189 Owen West Kenosha Tremper 18:16.1 5:54/M 10
25 23 203 Caleb Lash Shoreland Lutheran 18:17.2 5:54/M 12
26 24 185 Michael States Kenosha Tremper 18:21.7 5:55/M 10
27 25 180 Mateo Malacara Kenosha Tremper 18:24.7 5:56/M 11
28 (> 7) 91 Nick Klinkhammer Kenosha Indian Trail 18:28.9 5:57/M 9
29 26 356 Kody Molitor Wilmot Union 18:30.0 5:58/M 10
30 27 177 Nathan Jackson Kenosha Tremper 18:30.1 5:58/M 10
31 28 244 Dylan Hartnek Westosha Central 18:31.1 5:58/M 10
32 29 136 Rocco Matteucci Kenosha St. Joseph 18:33.1 5:59/M 10
33 30 142 Michael Pienkos Kenosha St. Joseph 18:36.4 6:00/M 11
34 31 351 Shawn Davis Wilmot Union 18:37.0 6:00/M 12
35 32 321 Kyle Pflug Westosha Central 18:37.1 6:00/M 11
36 33 240 Carson Edquist Westosha Central 18:39.7 6:01/M 11
37 34 183 Sebastian Pokorny Kenosha Tremper 18:42.7 6:02/M 11
38 35 190 Jordan Wheeler Kenosha Tremper 18:43.6 6:02/M 10
39 (> 7) 181 Colin Mossman Kenosha Tremper 18:46.4 6:03/M 10
40 36 201 John Innamorato Shoreland Lutheran 18:46.9 6:03/M 11
41 (> 7) 89 Jacob Glinski Kenosha Indian Trail 18:47.7 6:04/M 11
42 37 319 Carson Meredith Westosha Central 18:49.1 6:04/M 11
43 38 362 James Raymond Wilmot Union 18:51.2 6:05/M 11
44 (> 7) 179 Dylan Mahant Kenosha Tremper 18:51.4 6:05/M 11
45 (> 7) 108 Jonas Waller Kenosha Indian Trail 19:02.8 6:08/M 12
46 39 30 Tony Simpson Kenosha Bradford 19:04.1 6:09/M 12
47 (> 7) 346 Joseph Banish Wilmot Union 19:04.7 6:09/M 11
48 40 368 Frank Quinones Westosha Central 19:06.0 6:10/M 10
49 41 128 Ben Franklin Kenosha St. Joseph 19:06.5 6:10/M 11
50 42 15 Delavyn Christman Kenosha Bradford 19:07.5 6:10/M 12
51 43 126 Hayden Dippel Kenosha St. Joseph 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
52 (> 7) 107 Clayton Wallace Kenosha Indian Trail 19:08.9 6:10/M 11
53 44 45 Matt Gee Kenosha Christian Life 19:11.1 6:11/M 12
54 45 132 Val Iaquinta Kenosha St. Joseph 19:14.5 6:12/M 11
55 46 202 Andrew Koestler Shoreland Lutheran 19:14.9 6:12/M 12
56 (> 7) 111 Ben Wirch Kenosha Indian Trail 19:19.4 6:14/M 10
57 47 236 Ethan Chyla Westosha Central 19:23.2 6:15/M 11
58 48 46 Nathan Klimt Kenosha Christian Life 19:27.2 6:16/M 10
59 (> 7) 246 Eddy Jahnke Westosha Central 19:42.1 6:21/M 11
60 (> 7) 353 Kyle Diedrich Wilmot Union 19:55.7 6:25/M 12
61 (> 7) 138 Israel Mondragon Kenosha St. Joseph 19:55.9 6:25/M 11
62 49 21 Josh Kidwell Kenosha Bradford 19:57.7 6:26/M 12
63 (> 7) 322 Matt Pham Westosha Central 20:00.9 6:27/M 12
64 (> 7) 94 Troy Limbaugh Kenosha Indian Trail 20:02.6 6:28/M 10
65 (> 7) 354 Gabe Handorf Wilmot Union 20:06.9 6:29/M 10
66 (> 7) 135 Wylie Knight Kenosha St. Joseph 20:12.3 6:31/M 10
67 (> 7) 176 Michael Hull Kenosha Tremper 20:27.1 6:36/M 10
68 (> 7) 250 Cameron Lord Westosha Central 20:30.2 6:37/M 12
69 (> 7) 371 Ian Slade Westosha Central 20:33.7 6:38/M 10
70 (> 7) 134 Joseph Istvanek Kenosha St. Joseph 20:34.6 6:38/M 10
71 (> 7) 235 Zach Cain Westosha Central 20:35.9 6:38/M 12
72 (> 7) 233 Christopher Blake DeloWestosha Central 20:38.2 6:39/M 10
73 (> 7) 28 Jacob Radovan Kenosha Bradford 20:41.0 6:40/M 12
74 (> 7) 98 Nathan Mercado Kenosha Indian Trail 20:42.7 6:41/M 10
75 (> 7) 85 Caleb Cline Kenosha Indian Trail 20:43.9 6:41/M 12
76 (> 7) 174 Alan Filer Kenosha Tremper 20:45.7 6:42/M 10
77 (> 7) 186 Andrew Stich Kenosha Tremper 20:47.4 6:42/M 10
78 (> 7) 104 Lucas Steplyk Kenosha Indian Trail 20:47.6 6:42/M 10
79 50 49 Brett Mezatis Kenosha Christian Life 20:48.7 6:43/M 9
80 (> 7) 317 Max Matushek Westosha Central 20:49.2 6:43/M 11
81 (> 7) 25 Nick Mendoza Kenosha Bradford 20:50.5 6:43/M 10
82 51 43 Aaron Anderson Kenosha Christian Life 20:52.0 6:44/M 11
83 (> 7) 363 Michael Ruggiero Wilmot Union 20:54.1 6:45/M 10
84 (> 7) 370 Alex Rubenacker Westosha Central 20:56.5 6:45/M 12
85 (> 7) 234 Robert Bullard Westosha Central 21:01.1 6:47/M 12
86 (> 7) 316 Paul Lynch Westosha Central 21:01.9 6:47/M 11
87 (> 7) 329 Ronny Verhaalen Westosha Central 21:04.2 6:48/M 11
88 (> 7) 357 Christian Obertin Wilmot Union 21:06.8 6:48/M 10
89 (> 7) 173 Sam Eggert Kenosha Tremper 21:10.0 6:50/M 12
90 52 48 Caleb McIhany Kenosha Christian Life 21:18.1 6:52/M 11
91 (> 7) 172 Jackson Davis Kenosha Tremper 21:23.3 6:54/M 12
92 (> 7) 318 Anthony Maxon Westosha Central 21:25.1 6:55/M 9
93 (> 7) 133 Vinny Infusino Kenosha St. Joseph 21:29.6 6:56/M 12
94 (> 7) 18 Callan Heinisch Kenosha Bradford 21:33.1 6:57/M 10
95 (> 7) 105 Jacob Strain Kenosha Indian Trail 21:37.4 6:58/M 12
96 (> 7) 110 Tyler Wilson Kenosha Indian Trail 21:37.9 6:58/M 9
97 (> 7) 146 John Walls Kenosha St. Joseph 21:40.2 6:59/M 10
98 (> 7) 20 Michael Hotchkiss Kenosha Bradford 21:41.7 7:00/M 10
99 (> 7) 87 Jaydon Ellis Kenosha Indian Trail 21:41.8 7:00/M 10
100 (> 7) 359 Cole Pappadakis Wilmot Union 21:44.9 7:01/M 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 330 Steven Verhaalen Westosha Central 21:47.0 7:02/M 9
102 (> 7) 331 Bill Vineyard Westosha Central 21:51.7 7:03/M 12
103 (> 7) 245 Colton Hauser Westosha Central 21:54.1 7:04/M 11
104 (> 7) 332 Curtis Vineyard Westosha Central 21:57.4 7:05/M 12
105 (> 7) 16 Joey Garcia Kenosha Bradford 21:59.4 7:05/M 12
106 (> 7) 187 Rylan Taylor Kenosha Tremper 22:01.4 7:06/M 9
107 (> 7) 139 Jack Moyer Kenosha St. Joseph 22:02.2 7:06/M 11
108 (> 7) 239 Phineas Doyle-Bruce Westosha Central 22:02.3 7:06/M 9
109 (> 7) 327 Ryan Schumacher Westosha Central 22:02.5 7:06/M 12
110 (> 7) 82 David Badillo Kenosha Indian Trail 22:03.1 7:07/M 11
111 (> 7) 130 Ethan Harron Kenosha St. Joseph 22:12.7 7:10/M 10
112 (> 7) 127 Thomas Dippel Kenosha St. Joseph 22:18.5 7:12/M 9
113 (> 7) 349 Maui Cane Wilmot Union 22:25.7 7:14/M 10
114 (> 7) 326 Carter Schuler Westosha Central 22:33.2 7:16/M 9
115 (> 7) 124 Luca Conforti Kenosha St. Joseph 22:33.8 7:16/M 10
116 (> 7) 145 Sam Speca Kenosha St. Joseph 22:43.1 7:20/M 12
117 53 52 Alex Yang Kenosha Christian Life 22:46.4 7:21/M 9
118 (> 7) 228 Joesph Baer Westosha Central 22:46.6 7:21/M 12
119 (> 7) 364 Tyee Simek Wilmot Union 22:51.6 7:22/M 9
120 (> 7) 102 Joshua Schulz Kenosha Indian Trail 22:59.9 7:25/M 10
121 (> 7) 109 Justin Waller Kenosha Indian Trail 23:03.3 7:26/M 10
122 (> 7) 347 Victor Banish Wilmot Union 23:03.4 7:26/M 11
123 (> 7) 369 Evan Rosenick Westosha Central 23:05.6 7:27/M 9
124 54 199 Jonah Babinec Shoreland Lutheran 23:16.3 7:30/M 12
125 (> 7) 178 Jeffrey Lentz Kenosha Tremper 23:17.2 7:31/M 9
126 (> 7) 137 Colin Mills Kenosha St. Joseph 23:24.6 7:33/M 9
127 (> 7) 241 Will Fisch Westosha Central 23:28.4 7:34/M 9
128 (> 7) 143 Daniel San Nicolas Kenosha St. Joseph 23:29.3 7:35/M 10
129 (> 7) 361 Nathan Quade Wilmot Union 23:34.3 7:36/M 12
130 (> 7) 27 Omar Perez Kenosha Bradford 23:43.4 7:39/M 12
131 (> 7) 140 Michael Mullen Kenosha St. Joseph 24:06.3 7:46/M 11
132 (> 7) 144 Giancarlo Smith Kenosha St. Joseph 24:08.7 7:47/M 10
133 (> 7) 125 Noah Davis Kenosha St. Joseph 24:19.6 7:51/M 9
134 (> 7) 23 Dominic Manna Kenosha Bradford 24:24.0 7:52/M 9
135 (> 7) 93 Stefan Koscinski Kenosha Indian Trail 24:27.8 7:53/M 9
136 (> 7) 243 Matt Grenyo Westosha Central 24:54.9 8:02/M 11
137 (> 7) 358 Sean O'Dowd Wilmot Union 25:01.9 8:04/M 11
138 (> 7) 350 Ernesto Cosio Wilmot Union 25:03.0 8:05/M 10
139 (> 7) 175 Johnny George Kenosha Tremper 25:12.8 8:08/M 10
140 (> 7) 320 Connor Murray Westosha Central 25:18.3 8:10/M 9
141 55 204 Noah Moore Shoreland Lutheran 25:21.6 8:11/M 9
142 (> 7) 247 Jasiah Johnson Westosha Central 25:53.1 8:21/M 11
143 56 200 Quinton Bolton Shoreland Lutheran 26:28.9 8:32/M 10
144 (> 7) 31 Mitchell Swanson Kenosha Bradford 26:39.0 8:36/M 9
145 (> 7) 355 Levi Keen Wilmot Union 26:46.6 8:38/M 11
146 (> 7) 92 Kevin Koscinski Kenosha Indian Trail 28:20.5 9:08/M 11
147 (> 7) 248 Adam Kordecki Westosha Central 30:26.5 9:49/M 12